Privacy & Cookie Statement

1. Personal data

1.1. Introduction

For our products and services we collect, use and store personal data of our users. In this Privacy & Cookie Statement you can read what data we collect and what we do with this data.

At WTSS, we really care about your privacy. This means we will never sell or rent any personal data to third parties.      

 

1.2. What data does WTSS collect?

We collect the following personal data:

  • First- and last name
  • Nationality
  • Contact- and address details
  • Bank data
  • Device data (such as MAC-addresses and other identifiers)
  • Use data (how you use our products and services) and correspondence data

 

1.3. How does WTSS use my personal data?

We use the collected personal data to:

Process payment transactions

Ensure the safety and integrity of our services

Comply with legal obligations

 

1.4. How does WTSS process my data?

We process your personal data in accordance with the Dutch Data Protection Act (Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens)

We will never sell or rent your personal data to third parties!

 

1.5. How long does WTSS store my data?

We don’t store your personal data longer than legally allowed and not longer than necessary for the purposes the data was collected for.

 

1.6. What are my rights?

You can always ask us to provide you with the personal data we have collected from you. When the data is incorrect, you can ask us to correct or remove the data.

 

1.7. Changes to the Privacy Statement

We are always improving and expanding our products and services. This might cause our data processing to change. When we change something, we will adjust our Privacy & Cookie Statement accordingly. You can always find the latest version on our website.

 

1.8. About WTSS

WTSS B.V. is the short representation of our legal name: “Wishful Thinking Software and Solutions B.V. bij afkorting genaamd: W.T.S.S. B.V.”

 

We are a company Helping banks create the best online experience for their customers!

We are responsible for the processing of your data.

 

WTSS B.V. is founded on 27 December 2004 in Schiedam and is registered at the Dutch Chamber of Commerce with registration number 24370931.

Our current office address is:

Frobenstraat 21c

3045RD    Rotterdam

the Netherlands.

 

Some other useful information:

Duns and Bradstreet number: 413236402

Our TAX ID: NL813929660B01

 

 

 

 

2. Cookies

2.1. What are cookies?

Cookies are small (text)files we send to your device when you use our products and services (incl. our website). The files are stored on your device.

2.2. Why does WTSS use cookies?

We use cookies to provide basic functionalities of our products and services.

 

2.3. How can I block and delete cookies?

If you do not want us to place cookies on your device, you can block and remove the cookies via the privacy settings of your browser. By doing so, our website (and possibly other websites) might not function properly.

You can choose to block all cookies or only cookies from specific websites. Blocking cookies will not automatically remove the cookies that are already on your device.

You can remove cookies from your device, but this might impact the functioning of websites. With every new session, new cookies will be placed unless you have blocked the use of cookies.